House Of Representatives Committee Assignments 2013 Movies

Analysis

Legislative Metrics

Read our 2017 Report Card for Roskam.

Ideology–Leadership Chart

Roskam is shown as a purple triangle ▲ in our ideology-leadership chart below. Each dot is a member of the House of Representatives positioned according to our liberal–conservative ideology score (left to right) and our leadership score (leaders are toward the top).

The chart is based on the bills Roskam has sponsored and cosponsored. See full analysis methodology.

Ratings from Advocacy Organizations

Committee Membership

Peter Roskam sits on the following committees:

Enacted Legislation

Roskam was the primary sponsor of 2 bills that were enacted:

View All »

We consider a bill enacted if one of the following is true: a) it is enacted itself, b) it has a companion bill in the other chamber (as identified by Congress) which was enacted, or c) if about one third or more of its provisions were incorporated into bills that were enacted (as determined by an automated text analysis, applicable beginning with bills in the 110th Congress).

Bills Sponsored

Issue Areas

Roskam sponsors bills primarily in these issue areas:

Taxation (43%)International Affairs (24%)Health (20%)Foreign Trade and International Finance (7%)Immigration (6%)

Recent Bills

Some of Roskam’s most recently sponsored bills include...

View All » | View Cosponsors »

Voting Record

Key Votes

Roskam’s VoteVote Description
Nay H.R. 5325: Legislative Branch Appropriations Act, 2017
Sep 28, 2016. Passed 342/85.
Nay H.R. 22: Developing a Reliable and Innovative Vision for the Economy Act
Dec 3, 2015. Passed 359/65.
H.R 22, formerly the Hire More Heroes Act, has become the Senate’s vehicle for passage of the Developing a Reliable and Innovative Vision for the Economy Act or DRIVE Act (S. 1647). The DRIVE Act is a major bipartisan transportation bill that would authorize funding ...
Aye H.R. 2146: Defending Public Safety Employees’ Retirement Act
Jun 18, 2015. Passed 218/208.
This vote made H.R. 2146 the vehicle for passage of Trade Promotion Authority (TPA) for the Trans-Pacific Partnership (TPP) trade deal currently being negotiated. H.R. 2146 was originally introduced as a bill to address issues with retirement funds of federal law enforcement officers and firefighters. ...
No H.R. 2353: Highway and Transportation Funding Act of 2015
May 19, 2015. Passed 387/35.
Yea H.R. 2048: Uniting and Strengthening America by Fulfilling Rights and Ensuring Effective Discipline Over Monitoring Act of 2015
May 13, 2015. Passed 338/88.
The USA Freedom Act (H.R. 2048, Pub.L. 114–23) is a U.S. law enacted on June 2, 2015 that restored in modified form several provisions of the Patriot Act, which had expired the day before. The act imposes some new limits on the bulk collection of ...
Aye H.J.Res. 124 (113th): Continuing Appropriations Resolution, 2015
Sep 17, 2014. Passed 319/108.
Nay H.Con.Res. 105 (113th): Prohibiting the President from deploying or maintaining United States Armed Forces in a sustained combat role in ...
Jul 25, 2014. Passed 370/40.
Aye H.R. 1249 (112th): Leahy-Smith America Invents Act
Jun 23, 2011. Passed 304/117.
The Leahy–Smith America Invents Act (AIA) is a United States federal statute that was passed by Congress and was signed into law by President Barack Obama on September 16, 2011. The law represents the most significant change to the U.S. patent system since 1952, and ...
Nay H.R. 3548 (111th): Worker, Homeownership, and Business Assistance Act of 2009
Sep 22, 2009. Passed 331/83.
Nay H.R. 2638 (110th): Consolidated Security, Disaster Assistance, and Continuing Appropriations Act, 2009
Sep 24, 2008. Passed 370/58.

Missed Votes

From Jan 2007 to Mar 2018, Roskam missed 245 of 8,477 roll call votes, which is 2.9%. This is on par with the median of 2.3% among the lifetime records of representatives currently serving. The chart below reports missed votes over time.

Show the numbers...

Time PeriodVotes EligibleMissed VotesPercentPercentile
2007 Jan-Mar21320.9%36th
2007 Apr-Jun39341.0%35th
2007 Jul-Sep31761.9%53rd
2007 Oct-Dec26393.4%58th
2008 Jan-Mar14974.7%64th
2008 Apr-Jun32172.2%42nd
2008 Jul-Sep20521.0%26th
2008 Oct-Dec1500.0%0th
2009 Jan-Mar17484.6%80th
2009 Apr-Jun30320.7%19th
2009 Jul-Sep26862.2%61st
2009 Oct-Dec246114.5%73rd
2010 Jan-Mar195115.6%76th
2010 Apr-Jun21931.4%28th
2010 Jul-Sep15164.0%71st
2010 Nov-Dec9966.1%70th
2011 Jan-Mar21210.5%26th
2011 Apr-Jun28182.8%72nd
2011 Jul-Sep24762.4%67th
2011 Oct-Dec208104.8%78th
2012 Jan-Mar15132.0%55th
2012 Apr-Jun29900.0%0th
2012 Jul-Sep15200.0%0th
2012 Nov-Dec5100.0%0th
2013 Jan-Jan500.0%0th
2013 Jan-Mar8900.0%0th
2013 Apr-Jun21541.9%52nd
2013 Jul-Sep20021.0%42nd
2013 Oct-Dec13721.5%43rd
2014 Jan-Mar14832.0%52nd
2014 Apr-Jun21941.8%53rd
2014 Jul-Sep14721.4%49th
2014 Nov-Dec4936.1%85th
2015 Jan-Mar1442920.1%96th
2015 Apr-Jun24483.3%77th
2015 Jul-Sep13932.2%64th
2015 Oct-Dec177126.8%93rd
2016 Jan-Mar1371611.7%87th
2016 Apr-Jun20442.0%49th
2016 Jul-Sep23231.3%55th
2016 Nov-Dec4848.3%89th
2017 Jan-Mar20831.4%51st
2017 Apr-Jun13621.5%45th
2017 Jul-Sep199178.5%90th
2017 Oct-Dec16731.8%48th
2018 Jan-Mar10133.0%55th

Primary Sources

The information on this page is originally sourced from a variety of materials, including:

Peter Roskam is pronounced:

PEE-ter // ROS-kum

The letters stand for sounds according to the following table:

LetterSounds As In
EE eemeet
ER erher
K kking
M mman
O otop
P ppen
R rrag
S ssit
T ttop
U ucup

Capital letters indicate a stressed syllable.

Harold Watson "Trey" Gowdy III (; born August 22, 1964) is an American attorney, politician, and former federal prosecutor serving as the U.S. Representative for South Carolina's 4th congressional district since 2011. He is a member of the Tea Party movement and a Republican.[1] His district includes much of the Upstate region of South Carolina, including Greenville and Spartanburg.

Before his congressional career, Gowdy served as a federal prosecutor in the District of South Carolina from 1994 to 2000 and then as the solicitor (district attorney) for South Carolina's Seventh Judicial Circuit, comprising Spartanburg and Cherokee Counties, from 2000 to 2010. From 2014 to 2016, Gowdy chaired the United States House Select Committee on Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi which was partly responsible for discovering the existence of Hillary Clinton's private email server.[2] His investigative committee spent over two and a half years and $7.8 million investigating the events surrounding the 2012 Benghazi attack.[3][4] Gowdy pressed for the prosecution of Hillary Clinton during the 2016 presidential campaign.[5] Since 2017 he chairs the House Oversight Committee.

On January 31, 2018, Gowdy announced he would not seek reelection in 2018 and that he intends to pursue a legal career instead of politics.[6][7]

Early life, education[edit]

Trey Gowdy was born on August 22, 1964, in Greenville, South Carolina. He is the son of Novalene (née Evans) and Harold Watson "Hal" Gowdy, Jr, MD.[8][9] He grew up in Spartanburg,[10] where, as a young man, he delivered newspapers for the local daily and worked at the community market.[11] Gowdy graduated from Spartanburg High School (1982) and earned a Bachelor of Arts in History from Baylor University (1986) and a Juris Doctor from the University of South Carolina (1989).[11]

Gowdy is married to Terri (née Dillard)[12] Gowdy, a former Miss Spartanburg and 2nd runner up for Miss South Carolina.[13] The couple have two children, Watson and Abigail. Terri Dillard Gowdy is a Teacher's Aide in the Spartanburg School District.[14]

Legal career[edit]

Gowdy clerked for John P. Gardner on the South Carolina Court of Appeals as well as for federal judge George Ross Anderson Jr. of the United States District Court for the District of South Carolina. He then went into private practice before being appointed an Assistant United States Attorney in April 1994. Gowdy would later be awarded the Postal Inspector’s Award for the successful prosecution of J. Mark Allen, one of “America’s Most Wanted” suspects.

In February 2000, he left the United States Attorney’s Office to run for 7th Circuit Solicitor. He defeated incumbent Solicitor Holman Gossett[15] in the Republican primary. He ran unopposed in the general election. Gowdy was re-elected in 2004 and 2008, both times unopposed. During his tenure, he appeared in four[16] episodes of the television program "Forensic Files," as well as Dateline NBC and SCETV.[17] He prosecuted the full set of criminal cases, including seven death penalty cases.

When the State faced a budget crunch that forced many employees to go on unpaid furloughs, Gowdy funneled part of his campaign account into the Solicitor's budget so his staff could keep working.[18]

Congress[edit]

2010[edit]

Main article: United States House of Representatives elections in South Carolina, 2010 § District 4

In the summer of 2009, Gowdy announced that he would challenge incumbent Republican U.S. Congressman Bob Inglis in the Republican primary for South Carolina's 4th congressional district.

Inglis, who got a 93% lifetime rating from the American Conservative Union,[19] angered the conservative wing of the Republican Party by taking stances that were perceived to be more moderate than those he had taken when he first represented the district from 1993 to 1999; besides opposing elements in his own party on issues including climate change, he attracted attention as a member of the Judiciary Committee for providing the deciding vote that prevented a measure designed to protect the phrase "under God" in the Pledge of Allegiance from coming to the House floor.[20] He drew five Republican challengers, including Gowdy. Like most of the challengers, Gowdy ran well to Inglis' right.[20] In the June 2010 primary, Gowdy ranked first with 39% of the vote, short of the 50% majority threshold to win outright and avoid a run-off. Inglis received 27% of the vote. Jim Lee got 14%, State Senator David L. Thomas got 13%, and former Historian of the United States House of Representatives Christina Jeffrey was last with 7% of the vote.[21][22]

In the run-off election, Gowdy defeated Inglis 70%–30%.[23] The 4th district was considered so heavily Republican that it was widely presumed Gowdy had clinched a seat in Congress with his primary victory.[24] Gowdy defeated Democratic nominee Paul Corden 63%–29%.[25]

2012[edit]

Main article: United States House of Representatives elections in South Carolina, 2012 § District 4

Gowdy ran for reelection to a second term against Democrat Deb Morrow.[26] During redistricting following the 2010 census, one proposed map saw large portions of Gowdy's home county of Spartanburg County cut out of the district, while leaving all of Greenville County within the district. Gowdy was initially quoted as being "disappointed" with the version, even though the redrawn 4th would have been as solidly Republican as its predecessor. The final map moved a portion of Greenville County to the 3rd district while leaving all of Spartanburg County in the 4th district. Gowdy was quoted as being "pleased" with this version, since Greenville and Spartanburg counties remained linked. Roll Call rated his district as Safe Republican in 2012.[27] Gowdy easily secured a second term, defeating Morrow 65%–34%.[28]

2014[edit]

Main article: United States House of Representatives elections in South Carolina, 2014 § District 4

Gowdy ran for reelection again in 2014. His only opponent was Libertarian Curtis E. McLaughlin.[29] He was reelected with 85.2% of the popular vote.

2016[edit]

In the November 2016 election, Gowdy faced Democrat Chris Fedalei, a 26-year-old attorney. Trey Gowdy defeated Chris Fedalei with 67.23% of the vote to retain his seat.[30]

U.S. House of Representatives[edit]

Tenure[edit]

In August 2011 during the 2011 United States debt ceiling crisis, Gowdy opposed Speaker John Boehner’s debt limit bill, and he voted against the final debt ceiling agreement.[31] He also opposed the 2011 defense authorization bill, citing concerns about the prospect of Americans being detained without trial on national security grounds.[32] In December 2010, he told Congressional Quarterly that he would support a measure only if its sponsor could demonstrate that the Constitution gave the government the power to act in a particular realm.[18]

Gowdy worked on the Committee on Judiciary, the Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, and the Committee on Education and the Workforce. Gowdy frequently speaks on the floor of the House on issues ranging from Operation Fast and Furious to his support for the reauthorization of the Violence Against Women Act.

In 2012, he received the Defender of Economic Freedom award from the fiscally conservative 501(c)4 organization Club for Growth. The award is given to the members of Congress who have the year's highest ranking, according to the Club for Growth's metrics. Gowdy scored 97 out of 100, and was one of 34 congressmen given the award.[33]

An ardent social conservative, Gowdy considers himself "pro-life plus." He not only believes "in the sanctity of life," but argues that "the strategy should be broader than waiting for the Supreme Court to revisit Roe v. Wade."[34]

Trey Gowdy signed the Contract from America, which aims to defund, repeal, and replace the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, limit United States Environmental Protection Agency regulations, enact a reform of the federal tax code, pass a balanced budget amendment, and end earmarks.[35][36]

Legislation[edit]

On March 4, 2014, Gowdy introduced the ENFORCE the Law Act of 2014 (H.R. 4138; 113th Congress) into the House.[37] The bill would give the United States House of Representatives and the United States Senate both the standing to sue the President of the United States in a federal district court to clarify a federal law (that is, seek a declaratory judgment) in the event that the executive branch is not enforcing the law.[38][39] House Republicans argued that the bill was necessary because the Obama Administration refused to enforce the laws.[40] H.R. 4138 has passed the House but has yet to become law.

In total, Gowdy has sponsored 11 bills, including:[41]

112th Congress (2011–2012)[edit]

  • H.R. 1894, a bill to permit a guilty plea made by the accused prior to the announcement of the sentence in a capital offense trial before a military commission to form the basis of an agreement to reduce the maximum approved sentence, introduced May 13, 2011
  • H.R. 2076, a bill to allow the Attorney General to assist with investigation incidents in which three or more people are killed or are targeted to be killed, introduced June 1, 2011, signed into law January 14, 2013
  • H.R. 6620, a bill to authorize the United States Secret Service to protect former presidents, their spouses, and their children under the age of 16, introduced November 30, 2012, signed into law January 10, 2013

113th Congress (2013–2014)[edit]

  • H.R. 652, a bill to prohibit non-humanitarian relief foreign aid from being sent to countries that engage in state-sanctioned persecution of religious minorities, prevent equal access to education on the basis of gender, race, or ethnicity, or do not accept the return of nationals who have been extradited, introduced February 13, 2013
  • H.R. 5401, a bill to prohibit Libyan nationals from engaging in aviation maintenance, flight operations, or nuclear-related studies or training inside the United States, introduced September 8, 2014

Committee assignments[edit]

[edit]

In July 2015, Republican nominee Donald Trump named Gowdy as a possible nominee for United States Attorney General in a Trump cabinet.[44] In late December 2015, Gowdy endorsed Senator Marco Rubio for president, praising him as a rarity among elected officials for having kept his campaign promises.[45] Gowdy's endorsement strained his relations with Donald Trump's campaign; Trump said that Gowdy had "failed miserably on Benghazi".[46][47] Rubio withdrew from the race in March, after losing his home state of Florida to Trump. Two months later, on May 20, Gowdy endorsed Trump for president, admitting that while he was a "Rubio guy", he would support the presumptive Republican nominee.[48] After the dismissal of FBI Director Comey, Gowdy was being considered for his replacement. However, the veteran representative told Attorney General Sessions that he wanted to remain in his congressional seat.[49]

On December 1, 2017, the congressional Office of Compliance said that while Gowdy was acting as chairman of the House Select Committee on Benghazi, a former congressional aide who alleged he was fired in part because he was not willing to focus his investigative work on Hillary Clinton (a charge which was later dropped by Podliska) and because he was absent from the position while fulfilling an Air Force Reserve assignment, reached a settlement with Congress and the House Employment Counsel. An attorney for the former aid stated that "I can confirm that my client is one person who brought a veterans status discrimination and retaliation suit against Congress and that the case settled on terms that were satisfactory to my client, It was alleged by Elise Viebeck of the PowerPost that Rep. Gowdy was responsible for use of taxpayer funds to pay the claim against the government."[50]

Electoral history[edit]

PartyCandidateVotes%
RepublicanTrey Gowdy51,54170.18
RepublicanBob Inglis (incumbent)21,89829.82
Total votes73,439100.00
PartyCandidateVotes%
RepublicanTrey Gowdy137,58663.45
DemocraticPaul Corden62,43828.79
ConstitutionDave Edwards11,0595.10
LibertarianRick Mahler3,0101.39
GreenFaye Walters2,5641.18
Write-ins1810.08
Total votes216,838100.00
Republicanhold
PartyCandidateVotes%
RepublicanTrey Gowdy (Incumbent)173,20164.90
DemocraticDeb Morrow89,96433.71
GreenJeff Sumerel3,3901.27
Write-InCandidates3290.12
Total votes266,884100.0
PartyCandidateVotes%
RepublicanTrey Gowdy (Incumbent)126,45284.84
LibertarianCurtis E McLaughlin Jr21,96914.74
Write-Ins6280.42
Total votes149,049100
Republicanhold
PartyCandidateVotes%
RepublicanTrey Gowdy (Incumbent)198,64867.19
DemocraticChris Fedalei91,67631.01
ConstitutionMichael Chandler5,1031.73
Write-Ins2430.08
Total votes295,670100.00
Republicanhold

References[edit]

  1. ^Scott, Eugene. "Mia Love: Gowdy for majority leader". CNN. CNN. Retrieved September 29, 2015. 
  2. ^Dumain, Emma. (31 January 2018). "Gowdy, key player in Clinton, Trump campaign probes, won’t seek another term." McClatchy DC website Retrieved 31 January 2018.
  3. ^"The Endless Trial of Trey Gowdy's Benghazi Committee". Rolling Stone. Retrieved 2017-05-12. 
  4. ^"Clinton team used special program to scrub server, Gowdy says". Fox News. 2016-08-26. Retrieved 2017-05-13. 
  5. ^"Gowdy: Clinton should be prosecuted". thestate. Retrieved 2017-05-13. 
  6. ^"Trey Gowdy". www.facebook.com. Retrieved 2018-01-31. 
  7. ^Dumain, 2018.
  8. ^"Circuit Solicitor: Trey Gowdy Bio". Spartanburgcounty.org. Archived from the original on March 14, 2012. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  9. ^"Harold Watson "Trey" Gowdy III". Freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  10. ^McCutcheon, Michael; Barone, Chuck (2013). 2014 Almanac of American Politics. The University of Chicago Press. 
  11. ^ ab"Herald-Journal - Google News Archive Search". news.google.com. 
  12. ^"Biography". December 11, 2012. 
  13. ^"Congressional Profile: Rep. Trey Gowdy (R-SC) - Heritage Action for America". heritageaction.com. 
  14. ^Trey Gowdy. Gpo.gov. Retrieved August 28, 2015.
  15. ^Spencer, Janet S. (April 29, 2000). "Gowdy spins web campaign". Herald-Journal. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  16. ^"Trey Gowdy". IMDb. Retrieved January 31, 2018. 
  17. ^"Meet Trey". Trey Gowdy. Archived from the original on July 5, 2009. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  18. ^ abCongressional Quarterly Guide to the New Congress, 2010 Archived July 8, 2011, at the Wayback Machine.
  19. ^ACU Ratings of Congress: 111th Congress, Second Session (40th Edition). American Conservative Union, 2010. p. 32. PDF available online; retrieved January 14, 2017.
  20. ^ abKraushaar, Josh (April 7, 2009). "Inglis faces fight from the right". Politico.com. Retrieved April 14, 2009. 
  21. ^"SC District 4 – R Primary Race". Our Campaigns. June 8, 2010. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  22. ^McArdle, John. Inglis Forced Into Runoff.Congressional Quarterly. June 8, 2010.
  23. ^"SC District 4 – R Runoff Race". Our Campaigns. June 22, 2010. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  24. ^McArdle, John. Gowdy Crushes Inglis in S.C. RunoffArchived June 28, 2010, at the Wayback Machine., CQ Politics, June 22, 2010.
  25. ^"SC District 4 Race". Our Campaigns. November 2, 2010. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  26. ^"Deb Morrow Seeks Democratic Nod for Congress - Taylors-Wade Hampton, …". January 31, 2013. Archived from the original on January 31, 2013. 
  27. ^Miller, Joshua (August 2, 2011). "Race Ratings: GOP Strengthens Grip on South Carolina". Roll Call. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  28. ^"2014 Election Results Senate: Live Map by State, Midterm Midterm Races Races". Politico. Retrieved August 8, 2014. 
  29. ^Shain, Andrew (March 26, 2014). "ELECTION 2014 (updated): Who's filed for statewide, State House, Congressional offices". The State. Retrieved October 22, 2014. 
  30. ^Chris Lavender (March 4, 2016). "Spartanburg native Chris Fedalei to challenge Gowdy". Retrieved July 24, 2016. 
  31. ^Sherman, Jake (May 13, 2012). "Right wants more from John Boehner". Politico. Retrieved June 2, 2012. 
  32. ^Brady, Jessica (December 29, 2011). "Detainee Provisions Still Cause for Concern". Roll Call. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  33. ^Drury, Shawn (March 1, 2012). "Rep. Trey Gowdy Awarded by Club for Growth". Mauldin Patch. Retrieved May 9, 2012. 
  34. ^"Issues". Gowdy For Congress. Archived from the original on May 22, 2012. Retrieved January 14, 2017. 
  35. ^"Contract From America". Contract From America. Retrieved May 29, 2012. 
  36. ^"Project Vote Smart". Project Vote Smart. Archived from the original on May 28, 2012. Retrieved May 29, 2012. 
  37. ^"H.R. 4138 – Summary". United States Congress. Retrieved March 12, 2014. 
  38. ^"H.R. 4138 – CBO". Congressional Budget Office. Retrieved March 12, 2014. 
  39. ^Kiefer, Francine (March 12, 2014). "Can House Republicans make Obama enforce laws?". Christian Science Monitor. Retrieved March 13, 2014. 
  40. ^Associated Press (March 12, 2014). "House backs bill to sue president over laws". Washington Post. Retrieved March 13, 2014. 
  41. ^"Representative Gowdy's Legislation". Library of Congress. Retrieved December 13, 2014. 
  42. ^intelligence.house.gov
  43. ^"Member List". Republican Study Committee. Retrieved 21 December 2017. 
  44. ^Weiss, Rusty (July 29, 2015). "Trump Just Announced Possible Cabinet Members That Will Make Liberals Cringe". Headline Politics. Retrieved July 27, 2016. 
  45. ^Collins, Eliza (December 29, 2015). "Trey Gowdy endorses Marco Rubio". Politico. 
  46. ^"Scorned Trump Team Turns On Man They Once Loved". The Daily Beast. December 28, 2015. 
  47. ^"Marco Rubio is scoring some big endorsements. But do they matter?". MSNBC. December 30, 2015. 
  48. ^"Gowdy endorses Trump". thehill.com. May 20, 2016. 
  49. ^Eliza Collins, 15 May 2017: Rep. Trey Gowdy, a former FBI contender, keeps making Republican short lists
  50. ^Viebeck, Elise; Lee, Michelle Ye Hee (2017-12-01). "Gowdy, Benghazi panel settled wrongful firing suit with $150,000 in public funds". Washington Post. ISSN 0190-8286. Retrieved 2017-12-02. 
  51. ^SC District 4 - R Primary. Our Campaigns.
  52. ^SC District 4 - R Runoff. Our Campaigns.
  53. ^"Election Results : 2012 General Election : South Carolina State Election Commission". Scvotes.org. Retrieved October 20, 2014. 
  54. ^"Election Statistics – US House of Representatives: History, Art & Archives". Karen Haas, Clerk of the United States House of Representatives. Retrieved October 21, 2014. 
  55. ^The votes for the Democratic candidate includes votes cast for the candidate who also ran under the Working Families Party ticket
  56. ^"South Carolina Election Commission Official Results". West Virginia Secretary of State. November 4, 2014. Retrieved January 8, 2015. 
  57. ^"South Carolina State Election Commission". Retrieved 19 January 2017. 

External links[edit]

Wikimedia Commons has media related to Trey Gowdy.

0 thoughts on “House Of Representatives Committee Assignments 2013 Movies”

    -->

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *